Board Chairman: Bob Fix      Vice Chairman: Lavern Holtgrave

DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS
District #1 Charles Simpson
26533 State Rt 161 
Centralia, IL 62801 
618-532-1200
C: 618-322-5376
simp101151@aol.com
Term Expires: 2018
Larry Johnson
21500 Vogel Rd.
Carlyle IL 62231 
618-594-8850
C: 618-978-0766
ljohnsonfarms@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
Matt Cain
26712 Louse Creek Rd.
Carlyle, IL 62231  
C: 618-704-8111
cainmatt2000@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020
District #2 Steve Heiligenstein
831 Livingston Street
Carlyle, IL 62231  
618-406-7377
Fax: 618-594-2216
stevehstein@att.net
Term Expires: 2020
Duane Nordike
1551 Washington St.
Carlyle, IL 62231  
618-594-4274
duane.nordike@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2018
Bryan Wessel
1510 Livingston.  
Carlyle, IL 62231 
618-594-3241
C: 618-304-6578
bwessel@kandjcheverolet.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #3 Mike Kreke
1415 Pinewood Dr.
Breese, IL 62230
C: 618-830-5542
mike.kreke@clintonco.illinois.gov
Term Expires: 2018
Robert Fix
948 Memorial Dr. 
Breese, IL 62230     
C: 618-973-3150
rfix2001@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020
Lavern Holtgrave
389 North 8th Street 
Breese, IL 62230 
618-526-2168
C: 618-977-5018
vernholtgrave@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #4 Keith Nordike
664 E 1st St.
Aviston, IL 62216
C: 618-410-0500
kbcoating@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2020
Jim Sullivan
730 Harrison Street
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9840
sully94@charter.net
Term Expires: 2018
Craig Taylor
7196 Cemetery Rd.
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-2816
C: 618-972-6543
taylorcraig@ezeeweb.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #5 Rafael Him
1202 Marsha Court
New Baden, IL 62265
C: 618-799-6494
rhim12@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2018
Bob Netemeyer
5329 State Route 161
Germantown, IL 62245
618-248-5602
C: 618-409-9602
bnetemeyer@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
James Rakers
1975 J Rock Rd.
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9329
C: 618-514-3810
homer_g_hanks@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020

View Clinton County Board Districts

2017
  January   February   March
  April
2016
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
  December (ReOrg)
2015
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2014
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2013
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2012
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2011
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2010
  January   February   March
  April   May   June
  July   August   September
  October   November   December
2009
  January   February   March   April
  May   June   July   August
  September   October   November   December
2008
  January   February   March   April
  May   June   July   August
  September   October   November   December
2007
  January   February   March   April
  May   June   July   August
  September   October   November   December
2006
    February   March  
  May   June   July   August
  September   October   November   December
2005
  January     March  
        August
  September       December
2004
  January   February   March   April
    June     August
       
2003
  January   February   March   April
  May   June     August
    October   November   December
2002
        April
    June   July   August
  September   October   November   December

Economic Development, Clinton County Enterprise Zone & Greater Centralia Enterprise Zone:
*Keith Nordike, Chuck Simpson, Mike Kreke, Jim "Homer" Rakers

 

Environmental Concerns, Solid Waste Unincorporated Area Committee:
*Chuck Simpson, Matt Cain, Rafael Him

 

Animal Control & County Farm Committee:

*Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel, Lavern Holtgrave

 

Facilities Committee:

*Duane Nordike, Lavern Holtgrave, Matt Cain

 

GIS-Geographical Information Systems Committee:

*Craig Taylor, Rafael Him, Steve Heiligenstein

 

Finance, Health, Revolving Loan, General Services & Judiciary Committee:

*Jim "Homer" Rakers, Duane Nordike, Matt Cain, Steve Heiligenstein, Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel,
Jim Sullivan, Larry Johnson

 

Law Enforcement, ESDA, Welfare, Safety, & Liquor Committee:

*Jim Sullivan, Keith Nordike, Bob Netemeyer, Rafael Him, Steve Heiligenstein

 

Road & Bridge Committee:

*Lavern Holtgrave, Keith Nordike, Bryan Wessel

 

County Health & 708 Mental Health Board Area on Aging:

*Rafael Him, Jim "Homer" Rakers, Bob Netemeyer

 

Zoning Committee:

*Duane Nordike, Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel


Tourism Committee:

*Matt Cain, Jim Sullivan, Keith Nordike

 

Assessments Committee:

*Bryan Wessel, Mike Kreke, Chuck Simpson

 

Insurance/ICIT (IL County Insurance Trust):

*Larry Johnson, Craig Taylor, Bob Netemeyer, Lavern Holtgrave, Steve Heiligenstein

 

Education Committee:

*Rafael Him, Bob Netemeyer, Matt Cain

 

Personnel/Labor Committee:

*Steve Heiligenstein, Jim "Homer" Rakers, Bryan Wessel, Duane Nordike, Lavern Holtgrave, Mike Kreke


Special Committees: (*) Indicates Committee Chairman


911 Board/Committee:

*Mike Kreke, John Skain, Duane Nordike, Dan Wobbe, Dennis Haake, Bryan Ripperda,
Doug Maue, Larry Johnson

 

General Assistance Committee:

Ralph Kuhl, Joe Isaak, Warren Streiker, Gerhard Kluemke, Marc Hoffmann

 

UCCI:

Jim Sullivan, Lavern Holtgrave, Steve Heiligenstein, Jim "Homer" Rakers, Rafael Him

 

UCCI-Executive Committee:

Lavern Holtgrave

 

SCIGA-South Central Illinois Growth Alliance:

Jim Sullivan, Lavern Holtgrave, Chuck Simpson, Duane Nordike

 

SIMAPC-S/W Illinois Planning Committee:

Lavern Holtgrave

 

So. IL Work Force Investment Board:

Keith Nordike, Jim " Homer" Rakers

 

SWIDA (Southern IL Development Authority):

Jim Sullivan

 

SILEC (Southern Illinois Law Enforcement):

Jim Sullivan


Chairman - Bob Fix

Vice Chairman - Lavern Holtgrave


Veteran's Committee:

*Chuck Simpson, Rafael Him, Jim "Homer" Rakers


  County Offices:
  Addressing (618) 594-6631 Highway Department (618) 594-2224
  Animal Control (618) 594-4483 Jail (618) 594-4555
  Assessments (618) 594-6610 Probation Department (618) 594-6635
  Circuit Clerk (618) 594-6615 Public Defender (618) 594-6640
  Coroner (618) 594-6625 School Superintendent (618) 594-2432
  County Clerk & Recorder (618) 594-6620 Sheriff (618) 594-4555
  Emergency Management (EMA) (618) 594-4455 State's Attorney (618) 594-6645
  Enterprise Zone (618) 594-6632 Treasurer (618) 594-6650
  GIS (618) 594-6630 Zoning (618) 594-6655
  Health Department (618) 594-2723    
        

  Municipalities:
  Albers Village Hall(618) 248-5154Aviston Village Hall(618) 228-7262
  Bartelso Village Hall(618) 765-2133Beckemeyer Village Hall(618) 227-8331
  Breese City Hall(618) 526-7731Carlyle City Hall(618) 594-2468
  Damiansville Village Hall(618) 248-5111Germantown Village Hall(618) 523-4243
  Hoffman Village Hall(618) 495-2234Keyesport Village Hall(618) 749-5391
  New Baden Village Hall(618) 588-3813 Centralia City Hall (618) 533-7623
  Trenton Village Hall (618) 224-7323 Wamac City Hall (618) 532-1138
  Huey Village Hall