Municipalities (A – G)

 

(618) 248-5154
206 N. Dwight St.
P.O. Box 132
Albers, Illinois 62215
Website:

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
Village PresidentStephen H Schomaker108 N Franklin248-5197
2021
Village ClerkBrenda Morris603 N Bertha St248-5187
Appointed position
Village TreasurerCindy Hubert406 Memorial Dr248-5217
Appointed position
TrusteeKent Schwierjohn402 Memorial Dr248-5072
2021
TrusteeKevin Kenow301 W. Hendricks St.248-1414
2021
TrusteeJeff Timmermann307 Franklin St248-5731
2021
TrusteeDennis Behrmann8 Cherry St.248-5467
2023
TrusteeMichael McDermid206 Jaycee Dr248-5580
2023
TrusteeScott Athmer704 Apple Dr248-5452
2023
(618) 228-7262
149 S. Page St.
Aviston, Illinois 62216
Website: www.avistonil.org

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
Village PresidentDale Haukap784 E 1st St228-7746
2021
Village ClerkJennifer Jansen612 W 2nd Street228-7025
Appointed Position
Village TreasurerSteve Goestenkors13616 Jackson Ln
228-9004
Appointed Position
TrusteeKevin Eversgerd14166 Jem Dr228-7687
2021
TrusteeRandy Peek13745 Louise Lane228-7037
2021
TrusteeLawrence Harper13725 Mary Lane228-7552
2021
TrusteeKurt Schmitz12 N Spring St228-7668
2023
TrusteeGerard Litteken400 W 2nd St228-7084
2023
TrusteeMichael Kampwerth641 W 2nd St228-7268
2023
Trustee
(618) 765-2133
P.O. Box 207
Bartelso, Illinois 62218
Website: www.bartelsoil.org

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
Village PresidentJohn B Wilken801 Church St
PO Box 7
765-2203
2021
Village ClerkMike Gebke1104 Cherry Street765-2452
2021
Village TreasurerLinda Herley407 S Washington
PO Box 116
765-2105
Appointed Position
TrusteeBrent Grawe803 Jeffrey St2021
TrusteeCraig Koopmann702 Jamie St2023
TrusteeRyan Hoerchler706 Jamie St765-2326
2021
TrusteeAaron Gebke801 Sherman Dr.
2023
TrusteeKeith Wilken605 Parkview Ln.2023
TrusteeMike Toennies805 Angie St765-2347
2021
(618) 227-8331
191 East 1st. St.
Beckemeyer, Illinois 62219
Website: www.beckemeyeril.gov

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorJosh Mensing851 Randolph St980-2320
2021
Village ClerkLisa Lammers791 Maddux St691-8819
2021
Village TreasurerKerrissa Peters810 Scoville St.830-4742
2021
Deputy ClerkCarrie Jurgensmeyer391 W 1st St227-8303
2021
TrusteeMike Hagen332 Randall St920-0757
2021
TrusteeBob Crippen510 W Fourth St971-0061
2021
TrusteeRoland Kampwerth551 Wilson St975-4656
2021
TrusteeLucas Baker551 Hummert St.660-8090
2023
TrusteeScott Timmermann211 W. 1st St.444-4928
2023
TrusteeJeremy Pate871 E. 2st St.920-8619
2023
(618) 526-7731
500 North 1st. St.
Breese, Illinois 62230
Website: www.breese.org

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorCharlie Hilmes80 N 11th St526-7602
2021
ClerkErin Wagoner1177 N 10th St526-7731
2021
TreasurerRobert Venhaus154 Grant Dr.526-4212
2021
Alderman Ward 1Debbie Koetting890 N 4th St526-2753
2021
Alderman Ward 1Jason Davinroy978 N 2nd St550-3106
2023
Alderman Ward 2Bill Fischer110 S 3rd St526-7735
2021
Alderman Ward 2Carl Ratermann259 S 4th St526-4576
2023
Alderman Ward 3Kevin Timmermann839 N Elm St526-2362
2021
Alderman Ward 3Timothy Schleper9680 St. Vincent604-5931
2023
Alderman Ward 4Robert Berndsen420 N 10th St526-4346
2021
Alderman Ward 4Gary Usselmann80 N 11th St406-6478
2023
(618) 594-2468
850 Franklin St.
Carlyle, Illinois 62231
Website: www.carlylelake.com

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorJudy Smith1750 Livingston977-1093
2021
ClerkRita Jurgensmeyer771 Deer Circle Dr.
Carlyle, IL 62231
2021
TreasurerChad Holthaus951 Kane St594-5112
Appointed Position
Alderman Ward 1Kent Newkirk491 Jefferson St594-2952
2021
Alderman Ward 1Shannon Petrea670 Wayne St.2023
Alderman Ward 2Scott Diekemper891 8th St594-4058
2021
Alderman Ward 2Donald Perez1210 8th St594-2273
2023
Alderman Ward 3John Hodapp1290 Jefferson St.2023
Alderman Ward 3Jeremy Weh1710 Fairfax St594-6444
2021
Alderman Ward 4Michael Jansen1651 Kane St402-4801
2021
Alderman Ward 4Logan Speiser1610 Franklin St594-4274
2023
(618) 533-7623
222 South Poplar Street
Centralia, IL 62801
Website: www.carlylelake.com

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorHerb Williams533-7623
2021
ClerkKimberly Enke533-7625
CouncilmanHoward Jones526 S Sycamore2021
CouncilmanAndre Marshall700 Country Club Rd2021
CouncilmanDavid Sauer55 Sherwood Dr2023
CouncilmanRobert "Spanky" Smith2023
(618) 248-5111
Village Hall
Damiansville, Illinois 62215
Website:

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
Village PresidentHerman Jansen206 Pear St248-5359
2021
ClerkKristie Santel100 Plum St248-5695
Appointed Position
TreasurerGene Budde309 W Main St248-5191
Appointed Position
TrusteeBrian Albers116 Timberlake Dr248-5400
2021
TrusteeMaurice Ripperda220 E Main St248-5294
2021
TrusteeDavid Kassen201 Park Ln248-5186
2021
TrusteeNorman Horstmann105 Walnut St248-5393
2021
TrusteeAlbert J Warren105 Circle Dr520-6050
2021
TrusteeBernice Toennies207 Oak St248-5292
2021
(618) 523-4243
306 Prairie St.
Germantown, Illinois 62245
Website: www.germantownil.net

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
PresidentDuane G Ripperda1200 Hanover St523-4907
2021
Clerk/TreasurerDawn Lakenburges203 Locust St
PO Box 248
523-4788
Appointed Position
TrusteeBrad Schroeder301 Maple St.2023
TrusteeRoger Rickhoff301 Prairie St523-4250
2021
TrusteeKen Albers905 Church St523-4927
2021
TrusteeKenneth Brauer100 Hanover St523-4343
2023
TrusteeMichael J Albers85 Henry St523-8144
2021
TrusteeJerald Schroeder7 Sycamore St
PO Box 89
523-8151
2023
Public Works SupervisorSteve Mullins88 Linda St523-4850
No Term
ZoningAnn Schroeder302 East St.407-3148
2023
ZoningGary Eversgerd9100 Wesclin Rd.523-4854
2020
ZoningDon Albers1220 Hermeling Ln523-8101
2020
ZoningDan Kohnen80 Linda St.523-4507
2021
ZoningKyle Toennies906 Rose Ln523-4166
2023
ZoningDave Hemann1101 Church St523-4709
2023
ZoningShane Street401 Prairie St.523-4961
2023
Chief PoliceJeff Wuebbels306 Prairie St523-4226
No Term

 


 

Municipalities (H – Z)

 

(618) 495-2234
Village Hall
110 E. Park Ave
Hoffman, Illinois 62250
Website: www.villageofhoffman.us

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
PresidentMark Snyder127 W 5th St
495-2234
2023
ClerkToni Guile128 W 5th
PO Box 264
495-2649
2023
TreasurerShirlene LuebbersPO Box 167495-2959
Appointed Position
TrusteeJaime SpittlerPO Box 114495-2601
2023
TrusteeMitch McCLaren125 Lyle Dr2021
TrusteeKenneth Rueter203 S. Pine St.
PO Box 284
495-2619
2021
TrusteeTammy Travis105 N Oak St
PO Box 262
2021
TrusteeKaren Grawe139 Lyle Dr
PO Box 293
495-9023
2021
TrusteeSharilyn Muench215 N. Cherry St.495-2234
2023
Office NameAddressPhone/Term
PresidentBrian Jones571 Collins St322-1985
2021
ClerkDeb GordonPO Box 128594-8346
Appointed Position
TreasurerRobert Thouvenin370 S Railroad St594-3315
Appointed Position
TrusteeElizabeth Hostmeyer430 Huey Rd
795-1707
2023
TrusteeJames O Hall170 Jackson St401-5898
2021
TrusteeBret Henkel330 East St806-6630
2023
TrusteeBrian Jansen610 North St444-7132
2023
TrusteeClifford Stevens231 N. Railroad St594-2124
2021
(618) 749-5391
P.O. Box 160
Keyesport, Illinois 62253

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
PresidentDaniel Korte910 Mulberry St.2021
ClerkTerri Rule601 W. Davis St.530-0323
2021
TreasurerMarcia MartinP O Box 1602021
TrusteeKenneth Carver502 Clinton2023
TrusteeWalter Geaschel902 Clinton St749-5581
2021
TrusteeEdward Rule601 W. Davis2021
TrusteeCynthia Munden405 Washington2023
TrusteeMichall Chasteen207 Republican St2021
TrusteePaul Cox306 Railroad St2023
(618) 588-3813
1 E. Hanover St.
New Baden, Illinois 62265
Website: www.newbadenil.com

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
Village PresidentChristy S Picard116 Hillside Dr588-2129
2021
ClerkTeri Crane8219 State Rt 160334-3136
2021
TreasurerCasey Pierce588-3813
Appointed Position
TrusteeRobert Oster1108 E Hanover St660-5431
2021
TrusteeRandy Linthicum511 PLum Lane(623) 696-7255
2021
TrusteeJordan Pettibone101 S Railway588-5275
2023
TrusteeNicole Pederson1005 Joyce Ln.210-1554
2023
TrusteeTaylor Zurliene4 West Oak St960-2933
2023
TrusteeTom Kuhn408 Leisure Ln520-1509
2021
8004 S. 1st St.
St. Rose, IL 62230

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorDominic A Wessel8086 Hill Dr407-5350
2021
ClerkBrook Lane18116 Church St339-9710
2021
TrusteeMark Rehkemper18100 West St973-3407
2023
TrusteeCraig Benhoff8053 Northland410-4302
2023
TrusteeDaniel Trame17695 St. Rose Rd977-3901
2021
TrusteeJustin Detmer18018 West St292-9940
2021
TrusteeSteve G Tebbe8309 Main St971-8341
2021
TrusteeJeana Thole8095 Northland Dr.2023
(618) 224-7323
14 W. Broadway
Trenton, Illinois 62293
Website: www.trentonil.org/

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorKyle Jones503 N Main St334-3196
2021
ClerkKaren Buzzard425 E 3rd St224-7293
2021
TreasurerMary Bette Wehrle55 N Pin Oak224-9917
Appointed Position
Alderman Ward 1Scott Mohme10 W Second St.954-6775
2023
Alderman Ward 1Brent Woods531 N Harrison St444-4279
2021
Alderman Ward 2James Deien116 E. 5th St567-4693
2021
Alderman Ward 2Andrew Weh690 Galen Dr204-6583
2023
Alderman Ward 3James Kniepmann116 W. Indiana593-3036
2023
Alderman Ward 3Andrew Sims233 E Broadway779-0562
2021
(618) 532-1138
361 E 17th St
Centralia, Illinois 62801
Website: www.wamac.illinois.gov

Office NameAddressPhone/Term
MayorJackie "Butch" Mathus Jr218 Reserve St533-5602
2021
ClerkMarian Suhl1251 Dover St533-2887
2021
TreasurerElisabeth Jackson130 Arthur St533-2034
2021
Alderman Ward 1Laurie Holmes121 Arthur St533-5058
2023
Alderman Ward 1Vicki Rodgers1382 Pearl Ave532-3234
2021
Alderman Ward 2Norman Faulkner1219 S Brookside532-8792
2021
Alderman Ward 2Edward Paradee453 W 15th St532-3694
2023
Alderman Ward 3James Hall100 N Main St267-2255
2021
Alderman Ward 3Mike Phelps122 Chicago532-4071
2023