Board Chairman: Bob Fix

Vice Chairman: Lavern Holtgrave

District Board Members

District #1Lyle Michael
25420 State Route 161
Centralia, IL 62801
618-532-7007
C: 618-791-2854
michaeldairy@netwitz.net
Term Expires: 2018
Larry Johnson
21500 Vogel Rd.
Carlyle IL 62231
618-594-8850
C: 618-978-0766
ljohnsonfarms@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
Matt Cain
26712 Louse Creek Rd.
Carlyle, IL 62231
C: 618-704-8111
cainmatt2000@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020
District #2Steve Heiligenstein
831 Livingston Street
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-406-7377
Fax: 618-594-2216
stevehstein@att.net
Term Expires: 2020
Duane Nordike
1551 Washington St.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-4274
duane.nordike@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2018
Bryan Wessel
1510 Livingston.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-3241
C: 618-304-6578
bwessel@kandjcheverolet.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #3Mike Kreke
1415 Pinewood Dr.
Breese, IL 62230
C: 618-830-5542
mike.kreke@clintonco.illinois.gov
Term Expires: 2018
Robert Fix
948 Memorial Dr.
Breese, IL 62230
C: 618-973-3150
rfix2001@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020
Lavern Holtgrave
389 North 8th Street
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-2168
C: 618-977-5018
vernholtgrave@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #4Keith Nordike
664 E 1st St.
Aviston, IL 62216
C: 618-410-0500
kbcoating@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2020
Jim Sullivan
730 Harrison Street
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9840
sully94@charter.net
Term Expires: 2018
Craig Taylor
7196 Cemetery Rd.
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-2816
taylorcraig@ezeeweb.com
Term Expires: 2018
District #5Rafael Him
1202 Marsha Court
New Baden, IL 62265
C: 618-799-6494
rhim12@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2018
Bob Netemeyer
5329 State Route 161
Germantown, IL 62245
618-248-5602
C: 618-409-9602
bnetemeyer@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2018
James Rakers
1975 J Rock Rd.
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9329
C: 618-514-3810
homer_g_hanks@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2020

View County Board Districts

Meeting Minutes

2018 Minutes

  • March
  • June
  • September
  • December

2017 Minutes


Minutes Archives By Year

 

Standing Committees

* Indicates Committee Chairman

Economic Development, Clinton County Enterprise Zone & Greater Centralia Enterprise Zone:

*Keith Nordike, Mike Kreke, Jim “Homer” Rakers, Lyle Michael

Environmental Concerns, Solid Waste Unincorporated Area Committee:

*Lyle Michael, Matt Cain, Rafael Him

Animal Control & County Farm Committee:

*Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel, Lavern Holtgrave

Facilities Committee:

*Duane Nordike, Lavern Holtgrave, Matt Cain

GIS-Geographical Information Systems Committee:

*Craig Taylor, Rafael Him, Steve Heiligenstein

Finance, Health, Revolving Loan, General Services & Judiciary Committee:

*Jim “Homer” Rakers, Duane Nordike, Matt Cain, Steve Heiligenstein, Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel,
Jim Sullivan, Larry Johnson

Law Enforcement, ESDA, Welfare, Safety, & Liquor Committee:

*Jim Sullivan, Keith Nordike, Bob Netemeyer, Rafael Him, Steve Heiligenstein

Road & Bridge Committee:

*Lavern Holtgrave, Keith Nordike, Bryan Wessel

County Health & 708 Mental Health Board Area on Aging:

*Rafael Him, Jim “Homer” Rakers, Bob Netemeyer

Zoning Committee:

*Duane Nordike, Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel

Tourism Committee:

*Matt Cain, Jim Sullivan, Keith Nordike

Assessments Committee:

*Bryan Wessel, Mike Kreke, Lyle Michael

Insurance/ICIT (IL County Insurance Trust):

*Larry Johnson, Craig Taylor, Bob Netemeyer, Lavern Holtgrave, Steve Heiligenstein

Education Committee:

*Rafael Him, Bob Netemeyer, Matt Cain

Personnel/Labor Committee:

*Steve Heiligenstein, Jim “Homer” Rakers, Bryan Wessel, Duane Nordike, Lavern Holtgrave, Mike Kreke

 

Special Committees

* Indicates Committee Chairman

 

911 Board/Committee:

*Mike Kreke, John Skain, Duane Nordike, Dan Wobbe, Dennis Haake, Bryan Ripperda,
Doug Maue, Larry Johnson

General Assistance Committee:

Ralph Kuhl, Joe Isaak, Warren Streiker, Gerhard Kluemke, Marc Hoffmann

UCCI:

Jim Sullivan, Lavern Holtgrave, Steve Heiligenstein, Jim “Homer” Rakers, Rafael Him

UCCI-Executive Committee:

Lavern Holtgrave

SCIGA-South Central Illinois Growth Alliance:

Jim Sullivan, Lavern Holtgrave, Lyle Michael, Duane Nordike

SIMAPC-S/W Illinois Planning Committee:

Lavern Holtgrave

So. IL Work Force Investment Board:

Keith Nordike, Jim ” Homer” Rakers

SWIDA (Southern IL Development Authority):

Jim Sullivan

SILEC (Southern Illinois Law Enforcement):

Jim Sullivan

Veteran’s Committee:

*Rafael Him, Lyle Michael, Jim “Homer” Rakers

Technology Support Committee:

*Rafael Him, Mike Kreke, Matt Cain, Craig Taylor, Keith Nordike